www.Ex-Mecha.blogspot.com

www.Ex-Mecha.blogspot.com

Tuesday, December 7

Silent December

Ey y'all December's kinda started up slower thatn I thought it would,I guess beside waiting for the PG Strike Freedom there aint much happenin'since all projects are pending due to supplies restock and FYI,its kinda hard to get supplies here in Brunei since the hobby store here have limited option of goods..anyway here's the pic of the 00 condenser type snapfitted.






This is my fav pose =) 

okay,overall none is much diff than previous besides the condenser and the color of the cockpit of the raiser but this kit would go through a major facelift and  it'd be a learning process for me dealing with scrap builds.well thats all for now.thanks for dropping by.

2 comments:

  1. lol yeah,I need its frame for next year's project^^

    ReplyDelete